ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | farejar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'farejar'

Participles

pastpresent
farejadofarejando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu farejeinós farejámos
tu farejastevós farejastes
ele farejoueles farejaram
past imperfect
eu farejavanós farejávamos
tu farejavasvós farejáveis
ele farejavaeles farejavam
past pluperfect
eu farejaranós farejáramos
tu farejarasvós farejáreis
ele farejaraeles farejaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu farejonós farejamos
tu farejasvós farejais
ele farejaeles farejam
future
eu farejareinós farejaremos
tu farejarásvós farejareis
ele farejaráeles farejarão
imperative
farejemos nós
fareja tufarejai vós
fareje elefarejem eles
conditional
eu farejarianós farejaríamos
tu farejariasvós farejaríeis
ele farejariaeles farejariam
personal infinitive
para farejar eupara farejarmos nós
para farejares tupara farejardes vós
para farejar elepara farejarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu farejassese nós farejássemos
se tu farejassesse vós farejásseis
se ele farejassese eles farejassem
present
que eu farejeque nós farejemos
que tu farejesque vós farejeis
que ele farejeque eles farejem
future
quando eu farejarquando nós farejarmos
quando tu farejaresquando vós farejardes
quando ele farejarquando eles farejarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb farejar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.