ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | fasquiar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'fasquiar'

Participles

pastpresent
fasquiadofasquiando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu fasquieinós fasquiámos
tu fasquiastevós fasquiastes
ele fasquioueles fasquiaram
past imperfect
eu fasquiavanós fasquiávamos
tu fasquiavasvós fasquiáveis
ele fasquiavaeles fasquiavam
past pluperfect
eu fasquiaranós fasquiáramos
tu fasquiarasvós fasquiáreis
ele fasquiaraeles fasquiaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu fasquionós fasquiamos
tu fasquiasvós fasquiais
ele fasquiaeles fasquiam
future
eu fasquiareinós fasquiaremos
tu fasquiarásvós fasquiareis
ele fasquiaráeles fasquiarão
imperative
fasquiemos nós
fasquia tufasquiai vós
fasquie elefasquiem eles
conditional
eu fasquiarianós fasquiaríamos
tu fasquiariasvós fasquiaríeis
ele fasquiariaeles fasquiariam
personal infinitive
para fasquiar eupara fasquiarmos nós
para fasquiares tupara fasquiardes vós
para fasquiar elepara fasquiarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu fasquiassese nós fasquiássemos
se tu fasquiassesse vós fasquiásseis
se ele fasquiassese eles fasquiassem
present
que eu fasquieque nós fasquiemos
que tu fasquiesque vós fasquieis
que ele fasquieque eles fasquiem
future
quando eu fasquiarquando nós fasquiarmos
quando tu fasquiaresquando vós fasquiardes
quando ele fasquiarquando eles fasquiarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb fasquiar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.