ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | feminizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'feminizar'

Participles

pastpresent
feminizadofeminizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu feminizeinós feminizámos
tu feminizastevós feminizastes
ele feminizoueles feminizaram
past imperfect
eu feminizavanós feminizávamos
tu feminizavasvós feminizáveis
ele feminizavaeles feminizavam
past pluperfect
eu feminizaranós feminizáramos
tu feminizarasvós feminizáreis
ele feminizaraeles feminizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu feminizonós feminizamos
tu feminizasvós feminizais
ele feminizaeles feminizam
future
eu feminizareinós feminizaremos
tu feminizarásvós feminizareis
ele feminizaráeles feminizarão
imperative
feminizemos nós
feminiza tufeminizai vós
feminize elefeminizem eles
conditional
eu feminizarianós feminizaríamos
tu feminizariasvós feminizaríeis
ele feminizariaeles feminizariam
personal infinitive
para feminizar eupara feminizarmos nós
para feminizares tupara feminizardes vós
para feminizar elepara feminizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu feminizassese nós feminizássemos
se tu feminizassesse vós feminizásseis
se ele feminizassese eles feminizassem
present
que eu feminizeque nós feminizemos
que tu feminizesque vós feminizeis
que ele feminizeque eles feminizem
future
quando eu feminizarquando nós feminizarmos
quando tu feminizaresquando vós feminizardes
quando ele feminizarquando eles feminizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb feminizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.