ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | fervilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'fervilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
fervilhadofervilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu fervilheinós fervilhámos
tu fervilhastevós fervilhastes
ele fervilhoueles fervilharam
past imperfect
eu fervilhavanós fervilhávamos
tu fervilhavasvós fervilháveis
ele fervilhavaeles fervilhavam
past pluperfect
eu fervilharanós fervilháramos
tu fervilharasvós fervilháreis
ele fervilharaeles fervilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu fervilhonós fervilhamos
tu fervilhasvós fervilhais
ele fervilhaeles fervilham
future
eu fervilhareinós fervilharemos
tu fervilharásvós fervilhareis
ele fervilharáeles fervilharão
imperative
fervilhemos nós
fervilha tufervilhai vós
fervilhe elefervilhem eles
conditional
eu fervilharianós fervilharíamos
tu fervilhariasvós fervilharíeis
ele fervilhariaeles fervilhariam
personal infinitive
para fervilhar eupara fervilharmos nós
para fervilhares tupara fervilhardes vós
para fervilhar elepara fervilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu fervilhassese nós fervilhássemos
se tu fervilhassesse vós fervilhásseis
se ele fervilhassese eles fervilhassem
present
que eu fervilheque nós fervilhemos
que tu fervilhesque vós fervilheis
que ele fervilheque eles fervilhem
future
quando eu fervilharquando nós fervilharmos
quando tu fervilharesquando vós fervilhardes
quando ele fervilharquando eles fervilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb fervilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.