ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | filigranar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'filigranar'

Participles

pastpresent
filigranadofiligranando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu filigraneinós filigranámos
tu filigranastevós filigranastes
ele filigranoueles filigranaram
past imperfect
eu filigranavanós filigranávamos
tu filigranavasvós filigranáveis
ele filigranavaeles filigranavam
past pluperfect
eu filigranaranós filigranáramos
tu filigranarasvós filigranáreis
ele filigranaraeles filigranaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu filigranonós filigranamos
tu filigranasvós filigranais
ele filigranaeles filigranam
future
eu filigranareinós filigranaremos
tu filigranarásvós filigranareis
ele filigranaráeles filigranarão
imperative
filigranemos nós
filigrana tufiligranai vós
filigrane elefiligranem eles
conditional
eu filigranarianós filigranaríamos
tu filigranariasvós filigranaríeis
ele filigranariaeles filigranariam
personal infinitive
para filigranar eupara filigranarmos nós
para filigranares tupara filigranardes vós
para filigranar elepara filigranarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu filigranassese nós filigranássemos
se tu filigranassesse vós filigranásseis
se ele filigranassese eles filigranassem
present
que eu filigraneque nós filigranemos
que tu filigranesque vós filigraneis
que ele filigraneque eles filigranem
future
quando eu filigranarquando nós filigranarmos
quando tu filigranaresquando vós filigranardes
quando ele filigranarquando eles filigranarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb filigranar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.