ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | fiscalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'fiscalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
fiscalizadofiscalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu fiscalizeinós fiscalizámos
tu fiscalizastevós fiscalizastes
ele fiscalizoueles fiscalizaram
past imperfect
eu fiscalizavanós fiscalizávamos
tu fiscalizavasvós fiscalizáveis
ele fiscalizavaeles fiscalizavam
past pluperfect
eu fiscalizaranós fiscalizáramos
tu fiscalizarasvós fiscalizáreis
ele fiscalizaraeles fiscalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu fiscalizonós fiscalizamos
tu fiscalizasvós fiscalizais
ele fiscalizaeles fiscalizam
future
eu fiscalizareinós fiscalizaremos
tu fiscalizarásvós fiscalizareis
ele fiscalizaráeles fiscalizarão
imperative
fiscalizemos nós
fiscaliza tufiscalizai vós
fiscalize elefiscalizem eles
conditional
eu fiscalizarianós fiscalizaríamos
tu fiscalizariasvós fiscalizaríeis
ele fiscalizariaeles fiscalizariam
personal infinitive
para fiscalizar eupara fiscalizarmos nós
para fiscalizares tupara fiscalizardes vós
para fiscalizar elepara fiscalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu fiscalizassese nós fiscalizássemos
se tu fiscalizassesse vós fiscalizásseis
se ele fiscalizassese eles fiscalizassem
present
que eu fiscalizeque nós fiscalizemos
que tu fiscalizesque vós fiscalizeis
que ele fiscalizeque eles fiscalizem
future
quando eu fiscalizarquando nós fiscalizarmos
quando tu fiscalizaresquando vós fiscalizardes
quando ele fiscalizarquando eles fiscalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb fiscalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.