ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | flexibilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'flexibilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
flexibilizadoflexibilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu flexibilizeinós flexibilizámos
tu flexibilizastevós flexibilizastes
ele flexibilizoueles flexibilizaram
past imperfect
eu flexibilizavanós flexibilizávamos
tu flexibilizavasvós flexibilizáveis
ele flexibilizavaeles flexibilizavam
past pluperfect
eu flexibilizaranós flexibilizáramos
tu flexibilizarasvós flexibilizáreis
ele flexibilizaraeles flexibilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu flexibilizonós flexibilizamos
tu flexibilizasvós flexibilizais
ele flexibilizaeles flexibilizam
future
eu flexibilizareinós flexibilizaremos
tu flexibilizarásvós flexibilizareis
ele flexibilizaráeles flexibilizarão
imperative
flexibilizemos nós
flexibiliza tuflexibilizai vós
flexibilize eleflexibilizem eles
conditional
eu flexibilizarianós flexibilizaríamos
tu flexibilizariasvós flexibilizaríeis
ele flexibilizariaeles flexibilizariam
personal infinitive
para flexibilizar eupara flexibilizarmos nós
para flexibilizares tupara flexibilizardes vós
para flexibilizar elepara flexibilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu flexibilizassese nós flexibilizássemos
se tu flexibilizassesse vós flexibilizásseis
se ele flexibilizassese eles flexibilizassem
present
que eu flexibilizeque nós flexibilizemos
que tu flexibilizesque vós flexibilizeis
que ele flexibilizeque eles flexibilizem
future
quando eu flexibilizarquando nós flexibilizarmos
quando tu flexibilizaresquando vós flexibilizardes
quando ele flexibilizarquando eles flexibilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb flexibilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.