ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | fuzilar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'fuzilar'

Participles

pastpresent
fuziladofuzilando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu fuzileinós fuzilámos
tu fuzilastevós fuzilastes
ele fuziloueles fuzilaram
past imperfect
eu fuzilavanós fuzilávamos
tu fuzilavasvós fuziláveis
ele fuzilavaeles fuzilavam
past pluperfect
eu fuzilaranós fuziláramos
tu fuzilarasvós fuziláreis
ele fuzilaraeles fuzilaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu fuzilonós fuzilamos
tu fuzilasvós fuzilais
ele fuzilaeles fuzilam
future
eu fuzilareinós fuzilaremos
tu fuzilarásvós fuzilareis
ele fuzilaráeles fuzilarão
imperative
fuzilemos nós
fuzila tufuzilai vós
fuzile elefuzilem eles
conditional
eu fuzilarianós fuzilaríamos
tu fuzilariasvós fuzilaríeis
ele fuzilariaeles fuzilariam
personal infinitive
para fuzilar eupara fuzilarmos nós
para fuzilares tupara fuzilardes vós
para fuzilar elepara fuzilarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu fuzilassese nós fuzilássemos
se tu fuzilassesse vós fuzilásseis
se ele fuzilassese eles fuzilassem
present
que eu fuzileque nós fuzilemos
que tu fuzilesque vós fuzileis
que ele fuzileque eles fuzilem
future
quando eu fuzilarquando nós fuzilarmos
quando tu fuzilaresquando vós fuzilardes
quando ele fuzilarquando eles fuzilarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb fuzilar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.