ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | harmonizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'harmonizar'

Participles

pastpresent
harmonizadoharmonizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu harmonizeinós harmonizámos
tu harmonizastevós harmonizastes
ele harmonizoueles harmonizaram
past imperfect
eu harmonizavanós harmonizávamos
tu harmonizavasvós harmonizáveis
ele harmonizavaeles harmonizavam
past pluperfect
eu harmonizaranós harmonizáramos
tu harmonizarasvós harmonizáreis
ele harmonizaraeles harmonizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu harmonizonós harmonizamos
tu harmonizasvós harmonizais
ele harmonizaeles harmonizam
future
eu harmonizareinós harmonizaremos
tu harmonizarásvós harmonizareis
ele harmonizaráeles harmonizarão
imperative
harmonizemos nós
harmoniza tuharmonizai vós
harmonize eleharmonizem eles
conditional
eu harmonizarianós harmonizaríamos
tu harmonizariasvós harmonizaríeis
ele harmonizariaeles harmonizariam
personal infinitive
para harmonizar eupara harmonizarmos nós
para harmonizares tupara harmonizardes vós
para harmonizar elepara harmonizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu harmonizassese nós harmonizássemos
se tu harmonizassesse vós harmonizásseis
se ele harmonizassese eles harmonizassem
present
que eu harmonizeque nós harmonizemos
que tu harmonizesque vós harmonizeis
que ele harmonizeque eles harmonizem
future
quando eu harmonizarquando nós harmonizarmos
quando tu harmonizaresquando vós harmonizardes
quando ele harmonizarquando eles harmonizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb harmonizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.