ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | hidrogenar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'hidrogenar'

Participles

pastpresent
hidrogenadohidrogenando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu hidrogeneinós hidrogenámos
tu hidrogenastevós hidrogenastes
ele hidrogenoueles hidrogenaram
past imperfect
eu hidrogenavanós hidrogenávamos
tu hidrogenavasvós hidrogenáveis
ele hidrogenavaeles hidrogenavam
past pluperfect
eu hidrogenaranós hidrogenáramos
tu hidrogenarasvós hidrogenáreis
ele hidrogenaraeles hidrogenaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu hidrogenonós hidrogenamos
tu hidrogenasvós hidrogenais
ele hidrogenaeles hidrogenam
future
eu hidrogenareinós hidrogenaremos
tu hidrogenarásvós hidrogenareis
ele hidrogenaráeles hidrogenarão
imperative
hidrogenemos nós
hidrogena tuhidrogenai vós
hidrogene elehidrogenem eles
conditional
eu hidrogenarianós hidrogenaríamos
tu hidrogenariasvós hidrogenaríeis
ele hidrogenariaeles hidrogenariam
personal infinitive
para hidrogenar eupara hidrogenarmos nós
para hidrogenares tupara hidrogenardes vós
para hidrogenar elepara hidrogenarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu hidrogenassese nós hidrogenássemos
se tu hidrogenassesse vós hidrogenásseis
se ele hidrogenassese eles hidrogenassem
present
que eu hidrogeneque nós hidrogenemos
que tu hidrogenesque vós hidrogeneis
que ele hidrogeneque eles hidrogenem
future
quando eu hidrogenarquando nós hidrogenarmos
quando tu hidrogenaresquando vós hidrogenardes
quando ele hidrogenarquando eles hidrogenarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb hidrogenar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.