ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | hierarquizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'hierarquizar'

Participles

pastpresent
hierarquizadohierarquizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu hierarquizeinós hierarquizámos
tu hierarquizastevós hierarquizastes
ele hierarquizoueles hierarquizaram
past imperfect
eu hierarquizavanós hierarquizávamos
tu hierarquizavasvós hierarquizáveis
ele hierarquizavaeles hierarquizavam
past pluperfect
eu hierarquizaranós hierarquizáramos
tu hierarquizarasvós hierarquizáreis
ele hierarquizaraeles hierarquizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu hierarquizonós hierarquizamos
tu hierarquizasvós hierarquizais
ele hierarquizaeles hierarquizam
future
eu hierarquizareinós hierarquizaremos
tu hierarquizarásvós hierarquizareis
ele hierarquizaráeles hierarquizarão
imperative
hierarquizemos nós
hierarquiza tuhierarquizai vós
hierarquize elehierarquizem eles
conditional
eu hierarquizarianós hierarquizaríamos
tu hierarquizariasvós hierarquizaríeis
ele hierarquizariaeles hierarquizariam
personal infinitive
para hierarquizar eupara hierarquizarmos nós
para hierarquizares tupara hierarquizardes vós
para hierarquizar elepara hierarquizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu hierarquizassese nós hierarquizássemos
se tu hierarquizassesse vós hierarquizásseis
se ele hierarquizassese eles hierarquizassem
present
que eu hierarquizeque nós hierarquizemos
que tu hierarquizesque vós hierarquizeis
que ele hierarquizeque eles hierarquizem
future
quando eu hierarquizarquando nós hierarquizarmos
quando tu hierarquizaresquando vós hierarquizardes
quando ele hierarquizarquando eles hierarquizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb hierarquizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.