ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | iberizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'iberizar'

Participles

pastpresent
iberizadoiberizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu iberizeinós iberizámos
tu iberizastevós iberizastes
ele iberizoueles iberizaram
past imperfect
eu iberizavanós iberizávamos
tu iberizavasvós iberizáveis
ele iberizavaeles iberizavam
past pluperfect
eu iberizaranós iberizáramos
tu iberizarasvós iberizáreis
ele iberizaraeles iberizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu iberizonós iberizamos
tu iberizasvós iberizais
ele iberizaeles iberizam
future
eu iberizareinós iberizaremos
tu iberizarásvós iberizareis
ele iberizaráeles iberizarão
imperative
iberizemos nós
iberiza tuiberizai vós
iberize eleiberizem eles
conditional
eu iberizarianós iberizaríamos
tu iberizariasvós iberizaríeis
ele iberizariaeles iberizariam
personal infinitive
para iberizar eupara iberizarmos nós
para iberizares tupara iberizardes vós
para iberizar elepara iberizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu iberizassese nós iberizássemos
se tu iberizassesse vós iberizásseis
se ele iberizassese eles iberizassem
present
que eu iberizeque nós iberizemos
que tu iberizesque vós iberizeis
que ele iberizeque eles iberizem
future
quando eu iberizarquando nós iberizarmos
quando tu iberizaresquando vós iberizardes
quando ele iberizarquando eles iberizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb iberizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.