ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | imaterializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb imaterializar

Participles

pastpresent
imaterializadoimaterializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu imaterializeinós imaterializámos
tu imaterializastevós imaterializastes
ele imaterializoueles imaterializaram
past imperfect
eu imaterializavanós imaterializávamos
tu imaterializavasvós imaterializáveis
ele imaterializavaeles imaterializavam
past pluperfect
eu imaterializaranós imaterializáramos
tu imaterializarasvós imaterializáreis
ele imaterializaraeles imaterializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu imaterializonós imaterializamos
tu imaterializasvós imaterializais
ele imaterializaeles imaterializam
future
eu imaterializareinós imaterializaremos
tu imaterializarásvós imaterializareis
ele imaterializaráeles imaterializarão
imperative
nós imaterializemos
tu imaterializavós imaterializai
ele imaterializeeles imaterializem
conditional
eu imaterializarianós imaterializaríamos
tu imaterializariasvós imaterializaríeis
ele imaterializariaeles imaterializariam
personal infinitive
eu imaterializarnós imaterializarmos
tu imaterializaresvós imaterializardes
ele imaterializareles imaterializarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu imaterializassenós imaterializássemos
tu imaterializassesvós imaterializásseis
ele imaterializasseeles imaterializassem
present
eu imaterializenós imaterializemos
tu imaterializesvós imaterializeis
ele imaterializeeles imaterializem
future
eu imaterializarnós imaterializarmos
tu imaterializaresvós imaterializardes
ele imaterializareles imaterializarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?