ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | imobilzar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'imobilzar'

Participles

pastpresent
imobilzadoimobilzando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu imobilzeinós imobilzámos
tu imobilzastevós imobilzastes
ele imobilzoueles imobilzaram
past imperfect
eu imobilzavanós imobilzávamos
tu imobilzavasvós imobilzáveis
ele imobilzavaeles imobilzavam
past pluperfect
eu imobilzaranós imobilzáramos
tu imobilzarasvós imobilzáreis
ele imobilzaraeles imobilzaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu imobilzonós imobilzamos
tu imobilzasvós imobilzais
ele imobilzaeles imobilzam
future
eu imobilzareinós imobilzaremos
tu imobilzarásvós imobilzareis
ele imobilzaráeles imobilzarão
imperative
imobilzemos nós
imobilza tuimobilzai vós
imobilze eleimobilzem eles
conditional
eu imobilzarianós imobilzaríamos
tu imobilzariasvós imobilzaríeis
ele imobilzariaeles imobilzariam
personal infinitive
para imobilzar eupara imobilzarmos nós
para imobilzares tupara imobilzardes vós
para imobilzar elepara imobilzarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu imobilzassese nós imobilzássemos
se tu imobilzassesse vós imobilzásseis
se ele imobilzassese eles imobilzassem
present
que eu imobilzeque nós imobilzemos
que tu imobilzesque vós imobilzeis
que ele imobilzeque eles imobilzem
future
quando eu imobilzarquando nós imobilzarmos
quando tu imobilzaresquando vós imobilzardes
quando ele imobilzarquando eles imobilzarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb imobilzar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.