ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | impermeabilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'impermeabilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
impermeabilizadoimpermeabilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu impermeabilizeinós impermeabilizámos
tu impermeabilizastevós impermeabilizastes
ele impermeabilizoueles impermeabilizaram
past imperfect
eu impermeabilizavanós impermeabilizávamos
tu impermeabilizavasvós impermeabilizáveis
ele impermeabilizavaeles impermeabilizavam
past pluperfect
eu impermeabilizaranós impermeabilizáramos
tu impermeabilizarasvós impermeabilizáreis
ele impermeabilizaraeles impermeabilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu impermeabilizonós impermeabilizamos
tu impermeabilizasvós impermeabilizais
ele impermeabilizaeles impermeabilizam
future
eu impermeabilizareinós impermeabilizaremos
tu impermeabilizarásvós impermeabilizareis
ele impermeabilizaráeles impermeabilizarão
imperative
impermeabilizemos nós
impermeabiliza tuimpermeabilizai vós
impermeabilize eleimpermeabilizem eles
conditional
eu impermeabilizarianós impermeabilizaríamos
tu impermeabilizariasvós impermeabilizaríeis
ele impermeabilizariaeles impermeabilizariam
personal infinitive
para impermeabilizar eupara impermeabilizarmos nós
para impermeabilizares tupara impermeabilizardes vós
para impermeabilizar elepara impermeabilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu impermeabilizassese nós impermeabilizássemos
se tu impermeabilizassesse vós impermeabilizásseis
se ele impermeabilizassese eles impermeabilizassem
present
que eu impermeabilizeque nós impermeabilizemos
que tu impermeabilizesque vós impermeabilizeis
que ele impermeabilizeque eles impermeabilizem
future
quando eu impermeabilizarquando nós impermeabilizarmos
quando tu impermeabilizaresquando vós impermeabilizardes
quando ele impermeabilizarquando eles impermeabilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb impermeabilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.