ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | implementar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'implementar'

Participles

pastpresent
implementadoimplementando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu implementeinós implementámos
tu implementastevós implementastes
ele implementoueles implementaram
past imperfect
eu implementavanós implementávamos
tu implementavasvós implementáveis
ele implementavaeles implementavam
past pluperfect
eu implementaranós implementáramos
tu implementarasvós implementáreis
ele implementaraeles implementaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu implementonós implementamos
tu implementasvós implementais
ele implementaeles implementam
future
eu implementareinós implementaremos
tu implementarásvós implementareis
ele implementaráeles implementarão
imperative
implementemos nós
implementa tuimplementai vós
implemente eleimplementem eles
conditional
eu implementarianós implementaríamos
tu implementariasvós implementaríeis
ele implementariaeles implementariam
personal infinitive
para implementar eupara implementarmos nós
para implementares tupara implementardes vós
para implementar elepara implementarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu implementassese nós implementássemos
se tu implementassesse vós implementásseis
se ele implementassese eles implementassem
present
que eu implementeque nós implementemos
que tu implementesque vós implementeis
que ele implementeque eles implementem
future
quando eu implementarquando nós implementarmos
quando tu implementaresquando vós implementardes
quando ele implementarquando eles implementarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb implementar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.