ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | incentivar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'incentivar'

Participles

pastpresent
incentivadoincentivando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu incentiveinós incentivámos
tu incentivastevós incentivastes
ele incentivoueles incentivaram
past imperfect
eu incentivavanós incentivávamos
tu incentivavasvós incentiváveis
ele incentivavaeles incentivavam
past pluperfect
eu incentivaranós incentiváramos
tu incentivarasvós incentiváreis
ele incentivaraeles incentivaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu incentivonós incentivamos
tu incentivasvós incentivais
ele incentivaeles incentivam
future
eu incentivareinós incentivaremos
tu incentivarásvós incentivareis
ele incentivaráeles incentivarão
imperative
incentivemos nós
incentiva tuincentivai vós
incentive eleincentivem eles
conditional
eu incentivarianós incentivaríamos
tu incentivariasvós incentivaríeis
ele incentivariaeles incentivariam
personal infinitive
para incentivar eupara incentivarmos nós
para incentivares tupara incentivardes vós
para incentivar elepara incentivarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu incentivassese nós incentivássemos
se tu incentivassesse vós incentivásseis
se ele incentivassese eles incentivassem
present
que eu incentiveque nós incentivemos
que tu incentivesque vós incentiveis
que ele incentiveque eles incentivem
future
quando eu incentivarquando nós incentivarmos
quando tu incentivaresquando vós incentivardes
quando ele incentivarquando eles incentivarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb incentivar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.