ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | incinerar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'incinerar'

Participles

pastpresent
incineradoincinerando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu incinereinós incinerámos
tu incinerastevós incinerastes
ele incineroueles incineraram
past imperfect
eu incineravanós incinerávamos
tu incineravasvós incineráveis
ele incineravaeles incineravam
past pluperfect
eu incineraranós incineráramos
tu incinerarasvós incineráreis
ele incineraraeles incineraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu incineronós incineramos
tu incinerasvós incinerais
ele incineraeles incineram
future
eu incinerareinós incineraremos
tu incinerarásvós incinerareis
ele incineraráeles incinerarão
imperative
incineremos nós
incinera tuincinerai vós
incinere eleincinerem eles
conditional
eu incinerarianós incineraríamos
tu incinerariasvós incineraríeis
ele incinerariaeles incinerariam
personal infinitive
para incinerar eupara incinerarmos nós
para incinerares tupara incinerardes vós
para incinerar elepara incinerarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu incinerassese nós incinerássemos
se tu incinerassesse vós incinerásseis
se ele incinerassese eles incinerassem
present
que eu incinereque nós incineremos
que tu incineresque vós incinereis
que ele incinereque eles incinerem
future
quando eu incinerarquando nós incinerarmos
quando tu incineraresquando vós incinerardes
quando ele incinerarquando eles incinerarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb incinerar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.