ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | incomodar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'incomodar'

Participles

pastpresent
incomodadoincomodando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu incomodeinós incomodámos
tu incomodastevós incomodastes
ele incomodoueles incomodaram
past imperfect
eu incomodavanós incomodávamos
tu incomodavasvós incomodáveis
ele incomodavaeles incomodavam
past pluperfect
eu incomodaranós incomodáramos
tu incomodarasvós incomodáreis
ele incomodaraeles incomodaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu incomodonós incomodamos
tu incomodasvós incomodais
ele incomodaeles incomodam
future
eu incomodareinós incomodaremos
tu incomodarásvós incomodareis
ele incomodaráeles incomodarão
imperative
incomodemos nós
incomoda tuincomodai vós
incomode eleincomodem eles
conditional
eu incomodarianós incomodaríamos
tu incomodariasvós incomodaríeis
ele incomodariaeles incomodariam
personal infinitive
para incomodar eupara incomodarmos nós
para incomodares tupara incomodardes vós
para incomodar elepara incomodarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu incomodassese nós incomodássemos
se tu incomodassesse vós incomodásseis
se ele incomodassese eles incomodassem
present
que eu incomodeque nós incomodemos
que tu incomodesque vós incomodeis
que ele incomodeque eles incomodem
future
quando eu incomodarquando nós incomodarmos
quando tu incomodaresquando vós incomodardes
quando ele incomodarquando eles incomodarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb incomodar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.