ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | incompatibilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'incompatibilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
incompatibilizadoincompatibilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu incompatibilizeinós incompatibilizámos
tu incompatibilizastevós incompatibilizastes
ele incompatibilizoueles incompatibilizaram
past imperfect
eu incompatibilizavanós incompatibilizávamos
tu incompatibilizavasvós incompatibilizáveis
ele incompatibilizavaeles incompatibilizavam
past pluperfect
eu incompatibilizaranós incompatibilizáramos
tu incompatibilizarasvós incompatibilizáreis
ele incompatibilizaraeles incompatibilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu incompatibilizonós incompatibilizamos
tu incompatibilizasvós incompatibilizais
ele incompatibilizaeles incompatibilizam
future
eu incompatibilizareinós incompatibilizaremos
tu incompatibilizarásvós incompatibilizareis
ele incompatibilizaráeles incompatibilizarão
imperative
incompatibilizemos nós
incompatibiliza tuincompatibilizai vós
incompatibilize eleincompatibilizem eles
conditional
eu incompatibilizarianós incompatibilizaríamos
tu incompatibilizariasvós incompatibilizaríeis
ele incompatibilizariaeles incompatibilizariam
personal infinitive
para incompatibilizar eupara incompatibilizarmos nós
para incompatibilizares tupara incompatibilizardes vós
para incompatibilizar elepara incompatibilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu incompatibilizassese nós incompatibilizássemos
se tu incompatibilizassesse vós incompatibilizásseis
se ele incompatibilizassese eles incompatibilizassem
present
que eu incompatibilizeque nós incompatibilizemos
que tu incompatibilizesque vós incompatibilizeis
que ele incompatibilizeque eles incompatibilizem
future
quando eu incompatibilizarquando nós incompatibilizarmos
quando tu incompatibilizaresquando vós incompatibilizardes
quando ele incompatibilizarquando eles incompatibilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb incompatibilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.