ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | incorporar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'incorporar'

Participles

pastpresent
incorporadoincorporando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu incorporeinós incorporámos
tu incorporastevós incorporastes
ele incorporoueles incorporaram
past imperfect
eu incorporavanós incorporávamos
tu incorporavasvós incorporáveis
ele incorporavaeles incorporavam
past pluperfect
eu incorporaranós incorporáramos
tu incorporarasvós incorporáreis
ele incorporaraeles incorporaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu incorporonós incorporamos
tu incorporasvós incorporais
ele incorporaeles incorporam
future
eu incorporareinós incorporaremos
tu incorporarásvós incorporareis
ele incorporaráeles incorporarão
imperative
incorporemos nós
incorpora tuincorporai vós
incorpore eleincorporem eles
conditional
eu incorporarianós incorporaríamos
tu incorporariasvós incorporaríeis
ele incorporariaeles incorporariam
personal infinitive
para incorporar eupara incorporarmos nós
para incorporares tupara incorporardes vós
para incorporar elepara incorporarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu incorporassese nós incorporássemos
se tu incorporassesse vós incorporásseis
se ele incorporassese eles incorporassem
present
que eu incorporeque nós incorporemos
que tu incorporesque vós incorporeis
que ele incorporeque eles incorporem
future
quando eu incorporarquando nós incorporarmos
quando tu incorporaresquando vós incorporardes
quando ele incorporarquando eles incorporarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb incorporar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.