ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | incorrer

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'incorrer'

Participles

pastpresent
incorridoincorrendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu incorrinós incorremos
tu incorrestevós incorrestes
ele incorreueles incorreram
past imperfect
eu incorrianós incorríamos
tu incorriasvós incorríeis
ele incorriaeles incorriam
past pluperfect
eu incorreranós incorrêramos
tu incorrerasvós incorrêreis
ele incorreraeles incorreram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu incorronós incorremos
tu incorresvós incorreis
ele incorreeles incorrem
future
eu incorrereinós incorreremos
tu incorrerásvós incorrereis
ele incorreráeles incorrerão
imperative
incorramos nós
incorre tuincorrei vós
incorra eleincorram eles
conditional
eu incorrerianós incorreríamos
tu incorreriasvós incorreríeis
ele incorreriaeles incorreriam
personal infinitive
para incorrer eupara incorrermos nós
para incorreres tupara incorrerdes vós
para incorrer elepara incorrerem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu incorressese nós incorrêssemos
se tu incorressesse vós incorrêsseis
se ele incorressese eles incorressem
present
que eu incorraque nós incorramos
que tu incorrasque vós incorrais
que ele incorraque eles incorram
future
quando eu incorrerquando nós incorrermos
quando tu incorreresquando vós incorrerdes
quando ele incorrerquando eles incorrerem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb incorrer

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.