ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | indultar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'indultar'

Participles

pastpresent
indultadoindultando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu indulteinós indultámos
tu indultastevós indultastes
ele indultoueles indultaram
past imperfect
eu indultavanós indultávamos
tu indultavasvós indultáveis
ele indultavaeles indultavam
past pluperfect
eu indultaranós indultáramos
tu indultarasvós indultáreis
ele indultaraeles indultaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu indultonós indultamos
tu indultasvós indultais
ele indultaeles indultam
future
eu indultareinós indultaremos
tu indultarásvós indultareis
ele indultaráeles indultarão
imperative
indultemos nós
indulta tuindultai vós
indulte eleindultem eles
conditional
eu indultarianós indultaríamos
tu indultariasvós indultaríeis
ele indultariaeles indultariam
personal infinitive
para indultar eupara indultarmos nós
para indultares tupara indultardes vós
para indultar elepara indultarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu indultassese nós indultássemos
se tu indultassesse vós indultásseis
se ele indultassese eles indultassem
present
que eu indulteque nós indultemos
que tu indultesque vós indulteis
que ele indulteque eles indultem
future
quando eu indultarquando nós indultarmos
quando tu indultaresquando vós indultardes
quando ele indultarquando eles indultarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb indultar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.