ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | inferiorizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'inferiorizar'

Participles

pastpresent
inferiorizadoinferiorizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu inferiorizeinós inferiorizámos
tu inferiorizastevós inferiorizastes
ele inferiorizoueles inferiorizaram
past imperfect
eu inferiorizavanós inferiorizávamos
tu inferiorizavasvós inferiorizáveis
ele inferiorizavaeles inferiorizavam
past pluperfect
eu inferiorizaranós inferiorizáramos
tu inferiorizarasvós inferiorizáreis
ele inferiorizaraeles inferiorizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu inferiorizonós inferiorizamos
tu inferiorizasvós inferiorizais
ele inferiorizaeles inferiorizam
future
eu inferiorizareinós inferiorizaremos
tu inferiorizarásvós inferiorizareis
ele inferiorizaráeles inferiorizarão
imperative
inferiorizemos nós
inferioriza tuinferiorizai vós
inferiorize eleinferiorizem eles
conditional
eu inferiorizarianós inferiorizaríamos
tu inferiorizariasvós inferiorizaríeis
ele inferiorizariaeles inferiorizariam
personal infinitive
para inferiorizar eupara inferiorizarmos nós
para inferiorizares tupara inferiorizardes vós
para inferiorizar elepara inferiorizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu inferiorizassese nós inferiorizássemos
se tu inferiorizassesse vós inferiorizásseis
se ele inferiorizassese eles inferiorizassem
present
que eu inferiorizeque nós inferiorizemos
que tu inferiorizesque vós inferiorizeis
que ele inferiorizeque eles inferiorizem
future
quando eu inferiorizarquando nós inferiorizarmos
quando tu inferiorizaresquando vós inferiorizardes
quando ele inferiorizarquando eles inferiorizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb inferiorizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.