ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | infernizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'infernizar'

Participles

pastpresent
infernizadoinfernizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu infernizeinós infernizámos
tu infernizastevós infernizastes
ele infernizoueles infernizaram
past imperfect
eu infernizavanós infernizávamos
tu infernizavasvós infernizáveis
ele infernizavaeles infernizavam
past pluperfect
eu infernizaranós infernizáramos
tu infernizarasvós infernizáreis
ele infernizaraeles infernizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu infernizonós infernizamos
tu infernizasvós infernizais
ele infernizaeles infernizam
future
eu infernizareinós infernizaremos
tu infernizarásvós infernizareis
ele infernizaráeles infernizarão
imperative
infernizemos nós
inferniza tuinfernizai vós
infernize eleinfernizem eles
conditional
eu infernizarianós infernizaríamos
tu infernizariasvós infernizaríeis
ele infernizariaeles infernizariam
personal infinitive
para infernizar eupara infernizarmos nós
para infernizares tupara infernizardes vós
para infernizar elepara infernizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu infernizassese nós infernizássemos
se tu infernizassesse vós infernizásseis
se ele infernizassese eles infernizassem
present
que eu infernizeque nós infernizemos
que tu infernizesque vós infernizeis
que ele infernizeque eles infernizem
future
quando eu infernizarquando nós infernizarmos
quando tu infernizaresquando vós infernizardes
quando ele infernizarquando eles infernizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb infernizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.