ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | infiltrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'infiltrar'

Participles

pastpresent
infiltradoinfiltrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu infiltreinós infiltrámos
tu infiltrastevós infiltrastes
ele infiltroueles infiltraram
past imperfect
eu infiltravanós infiltrávamos
tu infiltravasvós infiltráveis
ele infiltravaeles infiltravam
past pluperfect
eu infiltraranós infiltráramos
tu infiltrarasvós infiltráreis
ele infiltraraeles infiltraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu infiltronós infiltramos
tu infiltrasvós infiltrais
ele infiltraeles infiltram
future
eu infiltrareinós infiltraremos
tu infiltrarásvós infiltrareis
ele infiltraráeles infiltrarão
imperative
infiltremos nós
infiltra tuinfiltrai vós
infiltre eleinfiltrem eles
conditional
eu infiltrarianós infiltraríamos
tu infiltrariasvós infiltraríeis
ele infiltrariaeles infiltrariam
personal infinitive
para infiltrar eupara infiltrarmos nós
para infiltrares tupara infiltrardes vós
para infiltrar elepara infiltrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu infiltrassese nós infiltrássemos
se tu infiltrassesse vós infiltrásseis
se ele infiltrassese eles infiltrassem
present
que eu infiltreque nós infiltremos
que tu infiltresque vós infiltreis
que ele infiltreque eles infiltrem
future
quando eu infiltrarquando nós infiltrarmos
quando tu infiltraresquando vós infiltrardes
quando ele infiltrarquando eles infiltrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb infiltrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.