ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | inflacionar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'inflacionar'

Participles

pastpresent
inflacionadoinflacionando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu inflacioneinós inflacionámos
tu inflacionastevós inflacionastes
ele inflacionoueles inflacionaram
past imperfect
eu inflacionavanós inflacionávamos
tu inflacionavasvós inflacionáveis
ele inflacionavaeles inflacionavam
past pluperfect
eu inflacionaranós inflacionáramos
tu inflacionarasvós inflacionáreis
ele inflacionaraeles inflacionaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu inflaciononós inflacionamos
tu inflacionasvós inflacionais
ele inflacionaeles inflacionam
future
eu inflacionareinós inflacionaremos
tu inflacionarásvós inflacionareis
ele inflacionaráeles inflacionarão
imperative
inflacionemos nós
inflaciona tuinflacionai vós
inflacione eleinflacionem eles
conditional
eu inflacionarianós inflacionaríamos
tu inflacionariasvós inflacionaríeis
ele inflacionariaeles inflacionariam
personal infinitive
para inflacionar eupara inflacionarmos nós
para inflacionares tupara inflacionardes vós
para inflacionar elepara inflacionarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu inflacionassese nós inflacionássemos
se tu inflacionassesse vós inflacionásseis
se ele inflacionassese eles inflacionassem
present
que eu inflacioneque nós inflacionemos
que tu inflacionesque vós inflacioneis
que ele inflacioneque eles inflacionem
future
quando eu inflacionarquando nós inflacionarmos
quando tu inflacionaresquando vós inflacionardes
quando ele inflacionarquando eles inflacionarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb inflacionar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.