ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | injectar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'injectar'

Participles

pastpresent
injectadoinjectando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu injecteinós injectámos
tu injectastevós injectastes
ele injectoueles injectaram
past imperfect
eu injectavanós injectávamos
tu injectavasvós injectáveis
ele injectavaeles injectavam
past pluperfect
eu injectaranós injectáramos
tu injectarasvós injectáreis
ele injectaraeles injectaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu injectonós injectamos
tu injectasvós injectais
ele injectaeles injectam
future
eu injectareinós injectaremos
tu injectarásvós injectareis
ele injectaráeles injectarão
imperative
injectemos nós
injecta tuinjectai vós
injecte eleinjectem eles
conditional
eu injectarianós injectaríamos
tu injectariasvós injectaríeis
ele injectariaeles injectariam
personal infinitive
para injectar eupara injectarmos nós
para injectares tupara injectardes vós
para injectar elepara injectarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu injectassese nós injectássemos
se tu injectassesse vós injectásseis
se ele injectassese eles injectassem
present
que eu injecteque nós injectemos
que tu injectesque vós injecteis
que ele injecteque eles injectem
future
quando eu injectarquando nós injectarmos
quando tu injectaresquando vós injectardes
quando ele injectarquando eles injectarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb injectar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.