ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | inseminar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'inseminar'

Participles

pastpresent
inseminadoinseminando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu insemineinós inseminámos
tu inseminastevós inseminastes
ele inseminoueles inseminaram
past imperfect
eu inseminavanós inseminávamos
tu inseminavasvós insemináveis
ele inseminavaeles inseminavam
past pluperfect
eu inseminaranós insemináramos
tu inseminarasvós insemináreis
ele inseminaraeles inseminaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu inseminonós inseminamos
tu inseminasvós inseminais
ele inseminaeles inseminam
future
eu inseminareinós inseminaremos
tu inseminarásvós inseminareis
ele inseminaráeles inseminarão
imperative
inseminemos nós
insemina tuinseminai vós
insemine eleinseminem eles
conditional
eu inseminarianós inseminaríamos
tu inseminariasvós inseminaríeis
ele inseminariaeles inseminariam
personal infinitive
para inseminar eupara inseminarmos nós
para inseminares tupara inseminardes vós
para inseminar elepara inseminarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu inseminassese nós inseminássemos
se tu inseminassesse vós inseminásseis
se ele inseminassese eles inseminassem
present
que eu insemineque nós inseminemos
que tu inseminesque vós insemineis
que ele insemineque eles inseminem
future
quando eu inseminarquando nós inseminarmos
quando tu inseminaresquando vós inseminardes
quando ele inseminarquando eles inseminarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb inseminar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.