ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | instaurar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'instaurar'

Participles

pastpresent
instauradoinstaurando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu instaureinós instaurámos
tu instaurastevós instaurastes
ele instauroueles instauraram
past imperfect
eu instauravanós instaurávamos
tu instauravasvós instauráveis
ele instauravaeles instauravam
past pluperfect
eu instauraranós instauráramos
tu instaurarasvós instauráreis
ele instauraraeles instauraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu instauronós instauramos
tu instaurasvós instaurais
ele instauraeles instauram
future
eu instaurareinós instauraremos
tu instaurarásvós instaurareis
ele instauraráeles instaurarão
imperative
instauremos nós
instaura tuinstaurai vós
instaure eleinstaurem eles
conditional
eu instaurarianós instauraríamos
tu instaurariasvós instauraríeis
ele instaurariaeles instaurariam
personal infinitive
para instaurar eupara instaurarmos nós
para instaurares tupara instaurardes vós
para instaurar elepara instaurarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu instaurassese nós instaurássemos
se tu instaurassesse vós instaurásseis
se ele instaurassese eles instaurassem
present
que eu instaureque nós instauremos
que tu instauresque vós instaureis
que ele instaureque eles instaurem
future
quando eu instaurarquando nós instaurarmos
quando tu instauraresquando vós instaurardes
quando ele instaurarquando eles instaurarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb instaurar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.