ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | instrumentalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'instrumentalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
instrumentalizadoinstrumentalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu instrumentalizeinós instrumentalizámos
tu instrumentalizastevós instrumentalizastes
ele instrumentalizoueles instrumentalizaram
past imperfect
eu instrumentalizavanós instrumentalizávamos
tu instrumentalizavasvós instrumentalizáveis
ele instrumentalizavaeles instrumentalizavam
past pluperfect
eu instrumentalizaranós instrumentalizáramos
tu instrumentalizarasvós instrumentalizáreis
ele instrumentalizaraeles instrumentalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu instrumentalizonós instrumentalizamos
tu instrumentalizasvós instrumentalizais
ele instrumentalizaeles instrumentalizam
future
eu instrumentalizareinós instrumentalizaremos
tu instrumentalizarásvós instrumentalizareis
ele instrumentalizaráeles instrumentalizarão
imperative
instrumentalizemos nós
instrumentaliza tuinstrumentalizai vós
instrumentalize eleinstrumentalizem eles
conditional
eu instrumentalizarianós instrumentalizaríamos
tu instrumentalizariasvós instrumentalizaríeis
ele instrumentalizariaeles instrumentalizariam
personal infinitive
para instrumentalizar eupara instrumentalizarmos nós
para instrumentalizares tupara instrumentalizardes vós
para instrumentalizar elepara instrumentalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu instrumentalizassese nós instrumentalizássemos
se tu instrumentalizassesse vós instrumentalizásseis
se ele instrumentalizassese eles instrumentalizassem
present
que eu instrumentalizeque nós instrumentalizemos
que tu instrumentalizesque vós instrumentalizeis
que ele instrumentalizeque eles instrumentalizem
future
quando eu instrumentalizarquando nós instrumentalizarmos
quando tu instrumentalizaresquando vós instrumentalizardes
quando ele instrumentalizarquando eles instrumentalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb instrumentalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.