ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | interditar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'interditar'

Participles

pastpresent
interditadointerditando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu interditeinós interditámos
tu interditastevós interditastes
ele interditoueles interditaram
past imperfect
eu interditavanós interditávamos
tu interditavasvós interditáveis
ele interditavaeles interditavam
past pluperfect
eu interditaranós interditáramos
tu interditarasvós interditáreis
ele interditaraeles interditaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu interditonós interditamos
tu interditasvós interditais
ele interditaeles interditam
future
eu interditareinós interditaremos
tu interditarásvós interditareis
ele interditaráeles interditarão
imperative
interditemos nós
interdita tuinterditai vós
interdite eleinterditem eles
conditional
eu interditarianós interditaríamos
tu interditariasvós interditaríeis
ele interditariaeles interditariam
personal infinitive
para interditar eupara interditarmos nós
para interditares tupara interditardes vós
para interditar elepara interditarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu interditassese nós interditássemos
se tu interditassesse vós interditásseis
se ele interditassese eles interditassem
present
que eu interditeque nós interditemos
que tu interditesque vós interditeis
que ele interditeque eles interditem
future
quando eu interditarquando nós interditarmos
quando tu interditaresquando vós interditardes
quando ele interditarquando eles interditarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb interditar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.