ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | interiorizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'interiorizar'

Participles

pastpresent
interiorizadointeriorizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu interiorizeinós interiorizámos
tu interiorizastevós interiorizastes
ele interiorizoueles interiorizaram
past imperfect
eu interiorizavanós interiorizávamos
tu interiorizavasvós interiorizáveis
ele interiorizavaeles interiorizavam
past pluperfect
eu interiorizaranós interiorizáramos
tu interiorizarasvós interiorizáreis
ele interiorizaraeles interiorizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu interiorizonós interiorizamos
tu interiorizasvós interiorizais
ele interiorizaeles interiorizam
future
eu interiorizareinós interiorizaremos
tu interiorizarásvós interiorizareis
ele interiorizaráeles interiorizarão
imperative
interiorizemos nós
interioriza tuinteriorizai vós
interiorize eleinteriorizem eles
conditional
eu interiorizarianós interiorizaríamos
tu interiorizariasvós interiorizaríeis
ele interiorizariaeles interiorizariam
personal infinitive
para interiorizar eupara interiorizarmos nós
para interiorizares tupara interiorizardes vós
para interiorizar elepara interiorizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu interiorizassese nós interiorizássemos
se tu interiorizassesse vós interiorizásseis
se ele interiorizassese eles interiorizassem
present
que eu interiorizeque nós interiorizemos
que tu interiorizesque vós interiorizeis
que ele interiorizeque eles interiorizem
future
quando eu interiorizarquando nós interiorizarmos
quando tu interiorizaresquando vós interiorizardes
quando ele interiorizarquando eles interiorizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb interiorizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.