ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | inutilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'inutilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
inutilizadoinutilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu inutilizeinós inutilizámos
tu inutilizastevós inutilizastes
ele inutilizoueles inutilizaram
past imperfect
eu inutilizavanós inutilizávamos
tu inutilizavasvós inutilizáveis
ele inutilizavaeles inutilizavam
past pluperfect
eu inutilizaranós inutilizáramos
tu inutilizarasvós inutilizáreis
ele inutilizaraeles inutilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu inutilizonós inutilizamos
tu inutilizasvós inutilizais
ele inutilizaeles inutilizam
future
eu inutilizareinós inutilizaremos
tu inutilizarásvós inutilizareis
ele inutilizaráeles inutilizarão
imperative
inutilizemos nós
inutiliza tuinutilizai vós
inutilize eleinutilizem eles
conditional
eu inutilizarianós inutilizaríamos
tu inutilizariasvós inutilizaríeis
ele inutilizariaeles inutilizariam
personal infinitive
para inutilizar eupara inutilizarmos nós
para inutilizares tupara inutilizardes vós
para inutilizar elepara inutilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu inutilizassese nós inutilizássemos
se tu inutilizassesse vós inutilizásseis
se ele inutilizassese eles inutilizassem
present
que eu inutilizeque nós inutilizemos
que tu inutilizesque vós inutilizeis
que ele inutilizeque eles inutilizem
future
quando eu inutilizarquando nós inutilizarmos
quando tu inutilizaresquando vós inutilizardes
quando ele inutilizarquando eles inutilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb inutilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.