ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | italianizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'italianizar'

Participles

pastpresent
italianizadoitalianizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu italianizeinós italianizámos
tu italianizastevós italianizastes
ele italianizoueles italianizaram
past imperfect
eu italianizavanós italianizávamos
tu italianizavasvós italianizáveis
ele italianizavaeles italianizavam
past pluperfect
eu italianizaranós italianizáramos
tu italianizarasvós italianizáreis
ele italianizaraeles italianizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu italianizonós italianizamos
tu italianizasvós italianizais
ele italianizaeles italianizam
future
eu italianizareinós italianizaremos
tu italianizarásvós italianizareis
ele italianizaráeles italianizarão
imperative
italianizemos nós
italianiza tuitalianizai vós
italianize eleitalianizem eles
conditional
eu italianizarianós italianizaríamos
tu italianizariasvós italianizaríeis
ele italianizariaeles italianizariam
personal infinitive
para italianizar eupara italianizarmos nós
para italianizares tupara italianizardes vós
para italianizar elepara italianizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu italianizassese nós italianizássemos
se tu italianizassesse vós italianizásseis
se ele italianizassese eles italianizassem
present
que eu italianizeque nós italianizemos
que tu italianizesque vós italianizeis
que ele italianizeque eles italianizem
future
quando eu italianizarquando nós italianizarmos
quando tu italianizaresquando vós italianizardes
quando ele italianizarquando eles italianizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb italianizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.