ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | jacobinizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb jacobinizar

Participles

pastpresent
jacobinizadojacobinizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu jacobinizeinós jacobinizámos
tu jacobinizastevós jacobinizastes
ele jacobinizoueles jacobinizaram
past imperfect
eu jacobinizavanós jacobinizávamos
tu jacobinizavasvós jacobinizáveis
ele jacobinizavaeles jacobinizavam
past pluperfect
eu jacobinizaranós jacobinizáramos
tu jacobinizarasvós jacobinizáreis
ele jacobinizaraeles jacobinizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu jacobinizonós jacobinizamos
tu jacobinizasvós jacobinizais
ele jacobinizaeles jacobinizam
future
eu jacobinizareinós jacobinizaremos
tu jacobinizarásvós jacobinizareis
ele jacobinizaráeles jacobinizarão
imperative
nós jacobinizemos
tu jacobinizavós jacobinizai
ele jacobinizeeles jacobinizem
conditional
eu jacobinizarianós jacobinizaríamos
tu jacobinizariasvós jacobinizaríeis
ele jacobinizariaeles jacobinizariam
personal infinitive
eu jacobinizarnós jacobinizarmos
tu jacobinizaresvós jacobinizardes
ele jacobinizareles jacobinizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu jacobinizassenós jacobinizássemos
tu jacobinizassesvós jacobinizásseis
ele jacobinizasseeles jacobinizassem
present
eu jacobinizenós jacobinizemos
tu jacobinizesvós jacobinizeis
ele jacobinizeeles jacobinizem
future
eu jacobinizarnós jacobinizarmos
tu jacobinizaresvós jacobinizardes
ele jacobinizareles jacobinizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?