ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | jacobinizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'jacobinizar'

Participles

pastpresent
jacobinizadojacobinizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu jacobinizeinós jacobinizámos
tu jacobinizastevós jacobinizastes
ele jacobinizoueles jacobinizaram
past imperfect
eu jacobinizavanós jacobinizávamos
tu jacobinizavasvós jacobinizáveis
ele jacobinizavaeles jacobinizavam
past pluperfect
eu jacobinizaranós jacobinizáramos
tu jacobinizarasvós jacobinizáreis
ele jacobinizaraeles jacobinizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu jacobinizonós jacobinizamos
tu jacobinizasvós jacobinizais
ele jacobinizaeles jacobinizam
future
eu jacobinizareinós jacobinizaremos
tu jacobinizarásvós jacobinizareis
ele jacobinizaráeles jacobinizarão
imperative
jacobinizemos nós
jacobiniza tujacobinizai vós
jacobinize elejacobinizem eles
conditional
eu jacobinizarianós jacobinizaríamos
tu jacobinizariasvós jacobinizaríeis
ele jacobinizariaeles jacobinizariam
personal infinitive
para jacobinizar eupara jacobinizarmos nós
para jacobinizares tupara jacobinizardes vós
para jacobinizar elepara jacobinizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu jacobinizassese nós jacobinizássemos
se tu jacobinizassesse vós jacobinizásseis
se ele jacobinizassese eles jacobinizassem
present
que eu jacobinizeque nós jacobinizemos
que tu jacobinizesque vós jacobinizeis
que ele jacobinizeque eles jacobinizem
future
quando eu jacobinizarquando nós jacobinizarmos
quando tu jacobinizaresquando vós jacobinizardes
quando ele jacobinizarquando eles jacobinizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb jacobinizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.