ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | ladrilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'ladrilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
ladrilhadoladrilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu ladrilheinós ladrilhámos
tu ladrilhastevós ladrilhastes
ele ladrilhoueles ladrilharam
past imperfect
eu ladrilhavanós ladrilhávamos
tu ladrilhavasvós ladrilháveis
ele ladrilhavaeles ladrilhavam
past pluperfect
eu ladrilharanós ladrilháramos
tu ladrilharasvós ladrilháreis
ele ladrilharaeles ladrilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu ladrilhonós ladrilhamos
tu ladrilhasvós ladrilhais
ele ladrilhaeles ladrilham
future
eu ladrilhareinós ladrilharemos
tu ladrilharásvós ladrilhareis
ele ladrilharáeles ladrilharão
imperative
ladrilhemos nós
ladrilha tuladrilhai vós
ladrilhe eleladrilhem eles
conditional
eu ladrilharianós ladrilharíamos
tu ladrilhariasvós ladrilharíeis
ele ladrilhariaeles ladrilhariam
personal infinitive
para ladrilhar eupara ladrilharmos nós
para ladrilhares tupara ladrilhardes vós
para ladrilhar elepara ladrilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu ladrilhassese nós ladrilhássemos
se tu ladrilhassesse vós ladrilhásseis
se ele ladrilhassese eles ladrilhassem
present
que eu ladrilheque nós ladrilhemos
que tu ladrilhesque vós ladrilheis
que ele ladrilheque eles ladrilhem
future
quando eu ladrilharquando nós ladrilharmos
quando tu ladrilharesquando vós ladrilhardes
quando ele ladrilharquando eles ladrilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb ladrilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.