ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | laicizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'laicizar'

Participles

pastpresent
laicizadolaicizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu laicizeinós laicizámos
tu laicizastevós laicizastes
ele laicizoueles laicizaram
past imperfect
eu laicizavanós laicizávamos
tu laicizavasvós laicizáveis
ele laicizavaeles laicizavam
past pluperfect
eu laicizaranós laicizáramos
tu laicizarasvós laicizáreis
ele laicizaraeles laicizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu laicizonós laicizamos
tu laicizasvós laicizais
ele laicizaeles laicizam
future
eu laicizareinós laicizaremos
tu laicizarásvós laicizareis
ele laicizaráeles laicizarão
imperative
laicizemos nós
laiciza tulaicizai vós
laicize elelaicizem eles
conditional
eu laicizarianós laicizaríamos
tu laicizariasvós laicizaríeis
ele laicizariaeles laicizariam
personal infinitive
para laicizar eupara laicizarmos nós
para laicizares tupara laicizardes vós
para laicizar elepara laicizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu laicizassese nós laicizássemos
se tu laicizassesse vós laicizásseis
se ele laicizassese eles laicizassem
present
que eu laicizeque nós laicizemos
que tu laicizesque vós laicizeis
que ele laicizeque eles laicizem
future
quando eu laicizarquando nós laicizarmos
quando tu laicizaresquando vós laicizardes
quando ele laicizarquando eles laicizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb laicizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.