ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | larapiar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'larapiar'

Participles

pastpresent
larapiadolarapiando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu larapieinós larapiámos
tu larapiastevós larapiastes
ele larapioueles larapiaram
past imperfect
eu larapiavanós larapiávamos
tu larapiavasvós larapiáveis
ele larapiavaeles larapiavam
past pluperfect
eu larapiaranós larapiáramos
tu larapiarasvós larapiáreis
ele larapiaraeles larapiaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu larapionós larapiamos
tu larapiasvós larapiais
ele larapiaeles larapiam
future
eu larapiareinós larapiaremos
tu larapiarásvós larapiareis
ele larapiaráeles larapiarão
imperative
larapiemos nós
larapia tularapiai vós
larapie elelarapiem eles
conditional
eu larapiarianós larapiaríamos
tu larapiariasvós larapiaríeis
ele larapiariaeles larapiariam
personal infinitive
para larapiar eupara larapiarmos nós
para larapiares tupara larapiardes vós
para larapiar elepara larapiarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu larapiassese nós larapiássemos
se tu larapiassesse vós larapiásseis
se ele larapiassese eles larapiassem
present
que eu larapieque nós larapiemos
que tu larapiesque vós larapieis
que ele larapieque eles larapiem
future
quando eu larapiarquando nós larapiarmos
quando tu larapiaresquando vós larapiardes
quando ele larapiarquando eles larapiarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb larapiar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.