ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | lastrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'lastrar'

Participles

pastpresent
lastradolastrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu lastreinós lastrámos
tu lastrastevós lastrastes
ele lastroueles lastraram
past imperfect
eu lastravanós lastrávamos
tu lastravasvós lastráveis
ele lastravaeles lastravam
past pluperfect
eu lastraranós lastráramos
tu lastrarasvós lastráreis
ele lastraraeles lastraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu lastronós lastramos
tu lastrasvós lastrais
ele lastraeles lastram
future
eu lastrareinós lastraremos
tu lastrarásvós lastrareis
ele lastraráeles lastrarão
imperative
lastremos nós
lastra tulastrai vós
lastre elelastrem eles
conditional
eu lastrarianós lastraríamos
tu lastrariasvós lastraríeis
ele lastrariaeles lastrariam
personal infinitive
para lastrar eupara lastrarmos nós
para lastrares tupara lastrardes vós
para lastrar elepara lastrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu lastrassese nós lastrássemos
se tu lastrassesse vós lastrásseis
se ele lastrassese eles lastrassem
present
que eu lastreque nós lastremos
que tu lastresque vós lastreis
que ele lastreque eles lastrem
future
quando eu lastrarquando nós lastrarmos
quando tu lastraresquando vós lastrardes
quando ele lastrarquando eles lastrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb lastrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.