ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | leiloar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'leiloar'

Participles

pastpresent
leiloadoleiloando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu leiloeinós leiloámos
tu leiloastevós leiloastes
ele leilooueles leiloaram
past imperfect
eu leiloavanós leiloávamos
tu leiloavasvós leiloáveis
ele leiloavaeles leiloavam
past pluperfect
eu leiloaranós leiloáramos
tu leiloarasvós leiloáreis
ele leiloaraeles leiloaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu leiloonós leiloamos
tu leiloasvós leiloais
ele leiloaeles leiloam
future
eu leiloareinós leiloaremos
tu leiloarásvós leiloareis
ele leiloaráeles leiloarão
imperative
leiloemos nós
leiloa tuleiloai vós
leiloe eleleiloem eles
conditional
eu leiloarianós leiloaríamos
tu leiloariasvós leiloaríeis
ele leiloariaeles leiloariam
personal infinitive
para leiloar eupara leiloarmos nós
para leiloares tupara leiloardes vós
para leiloar elepara leiloarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu leiloassese nós leiloássemos
se tu leiloassesse vós leiloásseis
se ele leiloassese eles leiloassem
present
que eu leiloeque nós leiloemos
que tu leiloesque vós leiloeis
que ele leiloeque eles leiloem
future
quando eu leiloarquando nós leiloarmos
quando tu leiloaresquando vós leiloardes
quando ele leiloarquando eles leiloarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb leiloar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.