ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | liberalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'liberalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
liberalizadoliberalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu liberalizeinós liberalizámos
tu liberalizastevós liberalizastes
ele liberalizoueles liberalizaram
past imperfect
eu liberalizavanós liberalizávamos
tu liberalizavasvós liberalizáveis
ele liberalizavaeles liberalizavam
past pluperfect
eu liberalizaranós liberalizáramos
tu liberalizarasvós liberalizáreis
ele liberalizaraeles liberalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu liberalizonós liberalizamos
tu liberalizasvós liberalizais
ele liberalizaeles liberalizam
future
eu liberalizareinós liberalizaremos
tu liberalizarásvós liberalizareis
ele liberalizaráeles liberalizarão
imperative
liberalizemos nós
liberaliza tuliberalizai vós
liberalize eleliberalizem eles
conditional
eu liberalizarianós liberalizaríamos
tu liberalizariasvós liberalizaríeis
ele liberalizariaeles liberalizariam
personal infinitive
para liberalizar eupara liberalizarmos nós
para liberalizares tupara liberalizardes vós
para liberalizar elepara liberalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu liberalizassese nós liberalizássemos
se tu liberalizassesse vós liberalizásseis
se ele liberalizassese eles liberalizassem
present
que eu liberalizeque nós liberalizemos
que tu liberalizesque vós liberalizeis
que ele liberalizeque eles liberalizem
future
quando eu liberalizarquando nós liberalizarmos
quando tu liberalizaresquando vós liberalizardes
quando ele liberalizarquando eles liberalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb liberalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.