ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | ludibriar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'ludibriar'

Participles

pastpresent
ludibriadoludibriando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu ludibrieinós ludibriámos
tu ludibriastevós ludibriastes
ele ludibrioueles ludibriaram
past imperfect
eu ludibriavanós ludibriávamos
tu ludibriavasvós ludibriáveis
ele ludibriavaeles ludibriavam
past pluperfect
eu ludibriaranós ludibriáramos
tu ludibriarasvós ludibriáreis
ele ludibriaraeles ludibriaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu ludibrionós ludibriamos
tu ludibriasvós ludibriais
ele ludibriaeles ludibriam
future
eu ludibriareinós ludibriaremos
tu ludibriarásvós ludibriareis
ele ludibriaráeles ludibriarão
imperative
ludibriemos nós
ludibria tuludibriai vós
ludibrie eleludibriem eles
conditional
eu ludibriarianós ludibriaríamos
tu ludibriariasvós ludibriaríeis
ele ludibriariaeles ludibriariam
personal infinitive
para ludibriar eupara ludibriarmos nós
para ludibriares tupara ludibriardes vós
para ludibriar elepara ludibriarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu ludibriassese nós ludibriássemos
se tu ludibriassesse vós ludibriásseis
se ele ludibriassese eles ludibriassem
present
que eu ludibrieque nós ludibriemos
que tu ludibriesque vós ludibrieis
que ele ludibrieque eles ludibriem
future
quando eu ludibriarquando nós ludibriarmos
quando tu ludibriaresquando vós ludibriardes
quando ele ludibriarquando eles ludibriarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb ludibriar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.