ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | macadamizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'macadamizar'

Participles

pastpresent
macadamizadomacadamizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu macadamizeinós macadamizámos
tu macadamizastevós macadamizastes
ele macadamizoueles macadamizaram
past imperfect
eu macadamizavanós macadamizávamos
tu macadamizavasvós macadamizáveis
ele macadamizavaeles macadamizavam
past pluperfect
eu macadamizaranós macadamizáramos
tu macadamizarasvós macadamizáreis
ele macadamizaraeles macadamizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu macadamizonós macadamizamos
tu macadamizasvós macadamizais
ele macadamizaeles macadamizam
future
eu macadamizareinós macadamizaremos
tu macadamizarásvós macadamizareis
ele macadamizaráeles macadamizarão
imperative
macadamizemos nós
macadamiza tumacadamizai vós
macadamize elemacadamizem eles
conditional
eu macadamizarianós macadamizaríamos
tu macadamizariasvós macadamizaríeis
ele macadamizariaeles macadamizariam
personal infinitive
para macadamizar eupara macadamizarmos nós
para macadamizares tupara macadamizardes vós
para macadamizar elepara macadamizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu macadamizassese nós macadamizássemos
se tu macadamizassesse vós macadamizásseis
se ele macadamizassese eles macadamizassem
present
que eu macadamizeque nós macadamizemos
que tu macadamizesque vós macadamizeis
que ele macadamizeque eles macadamizem
future
quando eu macadamizarquando nós macadamizarmos
quando tu macadamizaresquando vós macadamizardes
quando ele macadamizarquando eles macadamizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb macadamizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.