ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | masturbar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'masturbar'

Participles

pastpresent
masturbadomasturbando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu masturbeinós masturbámos
tu masturbastevós masturbastes
ele masturboueles masturbaram
past imperfect
eu masturbavanós masturbávamos
tu masturbavasvós masturbáveis
ele masturbavaeles masturbavam
past pluperfect
eu masturbaranós masturbáramos
tu masturbarasvós masturbáreis
ele masturbaraeles masturbaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu masturbonós masturbamos
tu masturbasvós masturbais
ele masturbaeles masturbam
future
eu masturbareinós masturbaremos
tu masturbarásvós masturbareis
ele masturbaráeles masturbarão
imperative
masturbemos nós
masturba tumasturbai vós
masturbe elemasturbem eles
conditional
eu masturbarianós masturbaríamos
tu masturbariasvós masturbaríeis
ele masturbariaeles masturbariam
personal infinitive
para masturbar eupara masturbarmos nós
para masturbares tupara masturbardes vós
para masturbar elepara masturbarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu masturbassese nós masturbássemos
se tu masturbassesse vós masturbásseis
se ele masturbassese eles masturbassem
present
que eu masturbeque nós masturbemos
que tu masturbesque vós masturbeis
que ele masturbeque eles masturbem
future
quando eu masturbarquando nós masturbarmos
quando tu masturbaresquando vós masturbardes
quando ele masturbarquando eles masturbarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb masturbar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.