ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | materializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'materializar'

Participles

pastpresent
materializadomaterializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu materializeinós materializámos
tu materializastevós materializastes
ele materializoueles materializaram
past imperfect
eu materializavanós materializávamos
tu materializavasvós materializáveis
ele materializavaeles materializavam
past pluperfect
eu materializaranós materializáramos
tu materializarasvós materializáreis
ele materializaraeles materializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu materializonós materializamos
tu materializasvós materializais
ele materializaeles materializam
future
eu materializareinós materializaremos
tu materializarásvós materializareis
ele materializaráeles materializarão
imperative
materializemos nós
materializa tumaterializai vós
materialize elematerializem eles
conditional
eu materializarianós materializaríamos
tu materializariasvós materializaríeis
ele materializariaeles materializariam
personal infinitive
para materializar eupara materializarmos nós
para materializares tupara materializardes vós
para materializar elepara materializarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu materializassese nós materializássemos
se tu materializassesse vós materializásseis
se ele materializassese eles materializassem
present
que eu materializeque nós materializemos
que tu materializesque vós materializeis
que ele materializeque eles materializem
future
quando eu materializarquando nós materializarmos
quando tu materializaresquando vós materializardes
quando ele materializarquando eles materializarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb materializar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.