ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | mineralizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'mineralizar'

Participles

pastpresent
mineralizadomineralizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu mineralizeinós mineralizámos
tu mineralizastevós mineralizastes
ele mineralizoueles mineralizaram
past imperfect
eu mineralizavanós mineralizávamos
tu mineralizavasvós mineralizáveis
ele mineralizavaeles mineralizavam
past pluperfect
eu mineralizaranós mineralizáramos
tu mineralizarasvós mineralizáreis
ele mineralizaraeles mineralizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu mineralizonós mineralizamos
tu mineralizasvós mineralizais
ele mineralizaeles mineralizam
future
eu mineralizareinós mineralizaremos
tu mineralizarásvós mineralizareis
ele mineralizaráeles mineralizarão
imperative
mineralizemos nós
mineraliza tumineralizai vós
mineralize elemineralizem eles
conditional
eu mineralizarianós mineralizaríamos
tu mineralizariasvós mineralizaríeis
ele mineralizariaeles mineralizariam
personal infinitive
para mineralizar eupara mineralizarmos nós
para mineralizares tupara mineralizardes vós
para mineralizar elepara mineralizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu mineralizassese nós mineralizássemos
se tu mineralizassesse vós mineralizásseis
se ele mineralizassese eles mineralizassem
present
que eu mineralizeque nós mineralizemos
que tu mineralizesque vós mineralizeis
que ele mineralizeque eles mineralizem
future
quando eu mineralizarquando nós mineralizarmos
quando tu mineralizaresquando vós mineralizardes
quando ele mineralizarquando eles mineralizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb mineralizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.