ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | misturar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'misturar'

Participles

pastpresent
misturadomisturando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu mistureinós misturámos
tu misturastevós misturastes
ele misturoueles misturaram
past imperfect
eu misturavanós misturávamos
tu misturavasvós misturáveis
ele misturavaeles misturavam
past pluperfect
eu misturaranós misturáramos
tu misturarasvós misturáreis
ele misturaraeles misturaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu misturonós misturamos
tu misturasvós misturais
ele misturaeles misturam
future
eu misturareinós misturaremos
tu misturarásvós misturareis
ele misturaráeles misturarão
imperative
misturemos nós
mistura tumisturai vós
misture elemisturem eles
conditional
eu misturarianós misturaríamos
tu misturariasvós misturaríeis
ele misturariaeles misturariam
personal infinitive
para misturar eupara misturarmos nós
para misturares tupara misturardes vós
para misturar elepara misturarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu misturassese nós misturássemos
se tu misturassesse vós misturásseis
se ele misturassese eles misturassem
present
que eu mistureque nós misturemos
que tu misturesque vós mistureis
que ele mistureque eles misturem
future
quando eu misturarquando nós misturarmos
quando tu misturaresquando vós misturardes
quando ele misturarquando eles misturarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb misturar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?