ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | moralizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'moralizar'

Participles

pastpresent
moralizadomoralizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu moralizeinós moralizámos
tu moralizastevós moralizastes
ele moralizoueles moralizaram
past imperfect
eu moralizavanós moralizávamos
tu moralizavasvós moralizáveis
ele moralizavaeles moralizavam
past pluperfect
eu moralizaranós moralizáramos
tu moralizarasvós moralizáreis
ele moralizaraeles moralizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu moralizonós moralizamos
tu moralizasvós moralizais
ele moralizaeles moralizam
future
eu moralizareinós moralizaremos
tu moralizarásvós moralizareis
ele moralizaráeles moralizarão
imperative
moralizemos nós
moraliza tumoralizai vós
moralize elemoralizem eles
conditional
eu moralizarianós moralizaríamos
tu moralizariasvós moralizaríeis
ele moralizariaeles moralizariam
personal infinitive
para moralizar eupara moralizarmos nós
para moralizares tupara moralizardes vós
para moralizar elepara moralizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu moralizassese nós moralizássemos
se tu moralizassesse vós moralizásseis
se ele moralizassese eles moralizassem
present
que eu moralizeque nós moralizemos
que tu moralizesque vós moralizeis
que ele moralizeque eles moralizem
future
quando eu moralizarquando nós moralizarmos
quando tu moralizaresquando vós moralizardes
quando ele moralizarquando eles moralizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb moralizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.