ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | narcotizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'narcotizar'

Participles

pastpresent
narcotizadonarcotizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu narcotizeinós narcotizámos
tu narcotizastevós narcotizastes
ele narcotizoueles narcotizaram
past imperfect
eu narcotizavanós narcotizávamos
tu narcotizavasvós narcotizáveis
ele narcotizavaeles narcotizavam
past pluperfect
eu narcotizaranós narcotizáramos
tu narcotizarasvós narcotizáreis
ele narcotizaraeles narcotizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu narcotizonós narcotizamos
tu narcotizasvós narcotizais
ele narcotizaeles narcotizam
future
eu narcotizareinós narcotizaremos
tu narcotizarásvós narcotizareis
ele narcotizaráeles narcotizarão
imperative
narcotizemos nós
narcotiza tunarcotizai vós
narcotize elenarcotizem eles
conditional
eu narcotizarianós narcotizaríamos
tu narcotizariasvós narcotizaríeis
ele narcotizariaeles narcotizariam
personal infinitive
para narcotizar eupara narcotizarmos nós
para narcotizares tupara narcotizardes vós
para narcotizar elepara narcotizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu narcotizassese nós narcotizássemos
se tu narcotizassesse vós narcotizásseis
se ele narcotizassese eles narcotizassem
present
que eu narcotizeque nós narcotizemos
que tu narcotizesque vós narcotizeis
que ele narcotizeque eles narcotizem
future
quando eu narcotizarquando nós narcotizarmos
quando tu narcotizaresquando vós narcotizardes
quando ele narcotizarquando eles narcotizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb narcotizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.